Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9185,542
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5095,288
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5095,287
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7995,468
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5105,910
AzulArgentina 9,6535,998
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7749,181
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49010,247
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5329,030
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6319,092
AmberleyAustralia 13,2018,203
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4726,507
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7006,649
AimoresBrazil 9,1975,715
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7895,462
AltamiraBrazil 7,0364,372
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0334,370
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2745,763
ApodiBrazil 8,3175,168
AracajuBrazil 8,7935,464
AracuaiBrazil 8,9105,537
AragarcasBrazil 8,1395,058
AraxaBrazil 8,8065,472
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5915,339
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8241,134
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7931,114
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6072,241
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8293,001
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,447899
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,186737
AbecheChad 11,5557,180
AntofagastaChile 7,8724,892
AricaChile 7,3644,576
AltaiChina 10,0986,275
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0963,167
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0543,141
AraucaColombia 4,8783,031
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7822,350
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9212,436
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8782,410
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5946,583
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8496,742
AswanEgypt 11,4187,096
AsyutEgypt 11,0336,856
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2702,032
AsmaraEritrea 12,5757,814
AssabEritrea 12,9948,075
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1638,179
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4705,264
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8044,228
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,65712,215
AccraGhana 10,5826,576
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5085,909
AthensGreece 9,6455,994
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6706,009
AasiaatGreenland 4,1992,609
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7722,965
AputiteqGreenland 5,0113,114
AkureyriIceland 5,6593,517
AgraIndia 12,4357,727
AhmedabadIndia 12,8707,997
AkolaIndia 13,1548,174
AllahabadIndia 12,6167,840
AmritsarIndia 11,9327,415
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5278,406
AbadanIran 11,5107,153
ArakIran 11,1836,949
AlbengaItaly 8,2695,139
AlgheroItaly 8,5385,306
AmendolaItaly 8,9045,533
AnconaItaly 8,6135,352
ArezzoItaly 8,5305,301
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2976,399
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3466,429
AbashiriJapan 8,4795,269
AburatsuJapan 10,2616,376
AikawaJapan 9,3115,786
AjiroJapan 9,5095,909
AkitaJapan 9,0645,632
AkuneJapan 10,2896,394
AomoriJapan 8,9355,552
AsahikawaJapan 8,6085,349
AsosanJapan 10,1656,316
AmmanJordan 10,8266,727
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6486,617
AinaziLatvia 7,9494,939
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8809,868
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0679,984
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,21010,073
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7799,805
AtarMauritania 8,4435,247
AgalegaMauritius 16,0169,953
AcapulcoMexico 2,7051,681
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0486,244
AltaiMongolia 10,1306,295
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0056,217
AgadirMorocco 8,0384,995
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5194,673
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0028,080
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5077,772
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1197,531
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0997,518
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6452,265
AgadezNiger 10,3606,438
AsuncionParaguay 8,6735,390
ArequipaPeru 7,1054,415
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0287,474
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8974,907
AradRomania 8,8155,477
AjanRussia 7,8034,849
AldanRussia 8,1075,038
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4815,892
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7365,429
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0555,005
AnadyrRussia 5,5253,433
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8354,869
ArmavirRussia 9,7736,073
AstrakhanRussia 9,8646,130
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3895,834
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2734,519
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0054,975
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1395,057
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1185,045
Abu HamedSudan 11,8587,369
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5337,788
AqiqSudan 12,2547,615
ArbaatSudan 12,0357,479
AromaSudan 12,3667,685
AtbaraSudan 12,0667,498
Abu KamalSyria 10,8126,718
AleppoSyria 10,4786,511
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4328,347
AtakpameTogo 10,5386,549
AdanaTurkey 10,3166,410
AfyonTurkey 9,9266,168
AnkaraTurkey 9,9256,167
AntalyaTurkey 10,1106,283
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0116,842
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8054,229
AberporthUk 6,9764,335
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9894,343
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5545,937
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3555,814
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3507,675
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3447,671
ArtigasUruguay 9,2135,725
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,384860
Aberdeen, SdUsa 574357
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,8601,156
Abilene, TxUsa 976607
Ada, MnUsa 778483
Adrian, MiUsa 1,500932
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9231,195
Akron, OhUsa 1,7231,071
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 518322
Albany, GaUsa 1,8891,174
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3321,449
Albert Lea, MnUsa 768477
Albion, NeUsa 351218
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 777483
Aledo, IlUsa 923573
Alexandria, SdUsa 468291
Algona, IaUsa 697433
Alice, TxUsa 1,491926
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2271,384
Alliance, NeUsa 13484
Alma, MiUsa 1,420882
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,561970
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,190740
Amarillo, TexasUsa 642399
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4061,495
Amite, LaUsa 1,539956
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9012,424
Anderson, InUsa 1,356842
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7891,112
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9951,240
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,500932
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,6651,656
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9781,229
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4021,493
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8041,121
Ashland, WiUsa 1,103685
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8471,148
Atchison, KsUsa 605376
Athens, GaUsa 1,8211,131
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7521,089
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3261,445
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1903,847
Auburn, NeUsa 519323
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9611,219
Augusta, MtUsa 1,040646
Aurora, IlUsa 1,170727
Austin, TxUsa 1,251778
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5586,561
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9096,779
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7502,952
AdenYemen 13,1368,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -