Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5217,159
BustAfghanistan 11,8277,350
BatnaAlgeria 8,7845,459
BecharAlgeria 8,5045,285
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6295,362
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6085,349
BiskraAlgeria 8,8185,480
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3985,840
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1117,526
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2717,625
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2707,625
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4427,731
ByrdAntarctica 13,5018,390
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7436,054
BarilocheArgentina 9,6495,996
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5095,909
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9008,638
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1528,173
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0979,382
BrestBelarus 8,4145,229
BrusselsBelgium 7,5654,701
Belize CityBelize 2,9201,814
BeninBenin 10,7346,670
BohiconBenin 10,6476,616
BermudaBermuda 3,4352,134
BageBrazil 9,4275,858
BambuiBrazil 8,9065,534
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1615,693
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3335,178
BarcelosBrazil 6,1093,796
BarraBrazil 8,3505,189
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7354,807
BarreirasBrazil 8,3075,162
BelémBrazil 7,1634,451
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0385,616
BelterraBrazil 6,7924,221
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1175,044
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3895,835
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5145,290
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4135,228
BrevesBrazil 7,0334,370
BurgasBulgaria 9,4375,864
BurundiBurundi 13,6078,456
BatouriCameroon 11,8367,355
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5631,593
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7811,107
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6191,627
Banff, AbCanada 1,537955
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9351,202
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6852,290
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,333828
Bissett, MbCanada 1,216755
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8021,120
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0611,281
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5431,580
Brandon, MbCanada 1,003624
Broadview, SkCanada 1,043648
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7372,322
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2721,412
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3322,692
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3101,436
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1141,935
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1627,558
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9927,452
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1226,290
BeijingChina 10,2196,350
BarranquillaColombia 4,2782,658
Benito SalasColombia 5,0023,108
BogotáColombia 4,8983,043
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3365,180
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7797,941
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7127,899
BaniDominican Republic 3,9312,443
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8812,412
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9432,450
BahariyaEgypt 10,7976,709
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8506,742
BiarritzFrance 7,7174,796
BordeauxFrance 7,6784,771
BrestFrance 7,2124,482
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1875,087
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1855,086
BitamGabon 11,7947,329
BanjulGambia 8,6515,376
BerlinGermany 7,9074,914
BrockenGermany 7,8244,862
BokeGuinea 8,9785,579
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8485,498
BudapestHungary 8,5875,336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6025,345
BangaloreIndia 14,0148,709
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6848,503
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1578,176
BikanerIndia 12,3277,660
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1218,775
BabolsarIran 10,9966,833
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1097,524
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8206,723
Bandar LengehIran 12,1367,541
BirjandIran 11,5787,195
BushehrIran 11,7477,300
BaghdadIraq 11,0656,876
BasraIraq 11,4727,129
BelmulletIreland 6,5464,068
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7314,183
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9965,590
BergamoItaly 8,2375,119
BolognaItaly 8,4155,229
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2685,138
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0745,639
BrindisiItaly 9,1025,656
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1856,329
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0206,227
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2376,361
BeirutLebanon 10,6276,604
BenghaziLibya 9,9626,191
BirzaiLithuania 8,1085,038
BitolaMacedonia 9,2555,751
BlantyreMalawi 15,0249,336
BvumbweMalawi 15,0499,352
BintuluMalaysia 13,9538,670
BamakoMali 9,4195,853
Bko-SMali 9,4315,861
BougounMali 9,5505,934
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2325,115
BaitagMongolia 10,2366,361
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8096,095
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6455,994
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6596,002
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7856,080
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0686,257
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5875,957
BulganMongolia 9,7206,040
BhamawMyanmar 12,4927,763
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0018,079
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2917,637
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6832,288
BilmaNiger 10,5886,580
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3966,460
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4644,017
BergenNorway 6,9664,329
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9684,330
BjornoyaNorway 6,4604,014
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8504,257
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9024,289
BadinPakistan 12,6577,865
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1117,526
BalakotPakistan 11,6197,220
BarkhanPakistan 12,0877,511
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1922,605
BascoPhilippines 11,8147,341
BialystokPoland 8,3075,162
BejaPortugal 7,6534,756
BragancaPortugal 7,4854,651
BistritaRomania 8,8835,520
BucharestRomania 9,1905,711
BajkitRussia 8,4805,269
BarabinskRussia 9,3015,780
BarnaulRussia 9,5015,904
BerezovoRussia 8,2915,152
BiserRussia 8,8085,474
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7815,457
BogdarinRussia 8,8755,515
BogucanyRussia 8,8185,480
BomnakRussia 8,3295,176
BorRussia 8,5575,318
BorzjaRussia 9,1835,706
BratskRussia 8,9695,574
BelgradeSerbia 8,8885,523
BoSierra Leone 9,4485,871
BontheSierra Leone 9,4175,852
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4395,244
BerberaSomalia 13,3728,310
BusanSouth Korea 10,0786,262
BadajozSpain 7,6694,766
BarcelonaSpain 8,0995,033
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6564,758
BabanusaSudan 12,2517,613
BaselSwitzerland 7,9774,957
BernSwitzerland 8,0194,983
BangkokThailand 13,5028,390
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4808,377
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1868,194
BizerteTunisia 8,8935,526
BalikesirTurkey 9,7196,039
BursaTurkey 9,7246,042
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1286,915
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6694,144
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7374,186
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7364,186
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1174,422
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2184,485
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3134,544
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6101,000
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,046650
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1571,340
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4982,795
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4982,795
Batesville, MsUsa 1,312815
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,525948
Beaver City, NeUsa 207129
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8251,134
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5701,597
Beeville, TxUsa 1,453903
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 840522
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7441,084
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5302,815
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4681,534
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1462,576
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7842,352
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,388862
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 750466
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1591,342
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,579981
Bishop, CaUsa 1,465910
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 649404
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9041,183
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0171,253
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8491,149
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8851,172
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4181,503
Boerne, TxUsa 1,280796
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,202747
Booneville, MsUsa 1,372853
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3081,434
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5621,592
Bowler, WiUsa 1,145712
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,450901
Bowling Green, MoUsa 962598
Brenham, TxUsa 1,306812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4081,497
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,165724
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7691,099
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9931,239
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,061659
Broken Bow, NeUsa 168104
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,464910
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7301,075
Brunswick, MoUsa 798496
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,319820
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8631,158
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,596992
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9311,200
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,422884
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8631,158
Burlington, IowaUsa 915568
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3751,476
Burns, OregonUsa 1,429888
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1406,923
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0133,115
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6992,920
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8269,213
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8359,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -