Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6257,224
ChlefAlgeria 8,4165,230
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7645,446
CeresArgentina 8,8935,526
ChamicalArgentina 8,7445,434
ChepesArgentina 8,8275,485
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2406,363
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2215,730
CórdobaArgentina 8,9285,548
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9385,554
CorrientesArgentina 8,8195,480
CairnsAustralia 13,0818,129
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9318,657
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27210,111
CedunaAustralia 15,0299,339
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6598,488
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,560
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9938,695
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0928,135
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3328,285
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2219,458
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8277,971
CharnocksBarbados 5,1543,203
CotonouBenin 10,7346,670
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3095,784
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4235,856
CabroboBrazil 8,4275,237
CaceresBrazil 7,8144,856
CaetiteBrazil 8,6365,367
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5905,338
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4015,220
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8615,506
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1675,697
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2255,111
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0345,614
CaparaoBrazil 9,2285,734
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5575,317
CaratingaBrazil 9,1495,685
CaravelasBrazil 9,1815,705
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5535,315
CarolinaBrazil 7,7264,801
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0695,635
CataguasesBrazil 9,2455,745
CatalaoBrazil 8,6195,356
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8115,475
CaxiasBrazil 7,8274,864
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3905,835
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5045,284
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2225,731
ChapecoBrazil 9,1245,670
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5354,682
CipoBrazil 8,6955,403
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6734,768
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9965,590
CordeiroBrazil 9,3215,792
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4345,241
CorumbaBrazil 8,1055,037
CoximBrazil 8,2145,104
CrateusBrazil 8,0565,006
CuiabaBrazil 7,8634,886
CuritibaBrazil 9,1695,698
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,454904
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1311,946
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0571,278
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7772,347
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1231,941
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4942,171
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2991,429
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5091,559
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5962,235
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,529950
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3171,440
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9051,805
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1501,958
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1501,957
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0831,294
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9691,845
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5911,610
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2211,380
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1331,947
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0491,273
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3602,088
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7852,352
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6131,002
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8231,133
Comox, BcCanada 2,0231,257
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7731,723
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8451,768
Coronation, AbCanada 1,425885
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,438893
ChicoChile 10,1906,332
ChillanChile 9,1515,687
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1375,678
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2785,144
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0486,244
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0135,601
ChangchunChina 9,4605,878
ChangduChina 11,7547,304
ChangshaChina 11,5207,159
ChengduChina 11,6067,212
ChongqingChina 11,6437,235
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6882,913
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5545,316
CamagueyCuba 3,1411,952
CasablancaCuba 2,7001,678
ChebCzech Republic 8,0465,000
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6264,739
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8552,395
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8532,394
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8812,412
CanarEcuador 5,3773,341
CairoEgypt 10,7716,693
CaenFrance 7,4014,599
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6874,777
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3563,949
CocobeachGabon 11,7257,286
CologneGermany 7,6954,781
ChiosGreece 9,7426,054
CorfuGreece 9,2995,779
ConakryGuinea 9,1775,703
CatacamasHonduras 3,2912,045
CholutecaHonduras 3,3992,112
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0068,704
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5137,776
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5137,776
ChahbaharIran 12,4297,724
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6324,121
ClonesIreland 6,7074,168
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6384,125
CorkIreland 6,7624,202
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7654,204
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6925,401
CameriItaly 8,1895,089
CampobassoItaly 8,8425,495
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6795,393
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7315,426
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6175,355
Cape MeleItaly 8,2795,144
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0035,595
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1995,717
CerviaItaly 8,4955,279
CiampinoItaly 8,7035,408
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4085,225
Cisa PassItaly 8,3425,184
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6425,370
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3055,161
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2675,759
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1915,712
ChibaJapan 9,4025,843
ChichibuJapan 9,4325,861
ChichijimaJapan 9,9686,194
ChoshiJapan 9,3455,807
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6126,594
ChilekaMalawi 15,0249,336
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7909,190
ChitipaMalawi 14,4248,963
ChihuahuaMexico 1,424885
ComitanMexico 2,9111,809
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7946,708
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4775,889
ChoirMongolia 9,8416,115
CasablancaMorocco 7,9644,949
ChindeMozambique 15,3599,544
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6858,504
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9448,044
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5267,783
CondegaNicaragua 3,4262,129
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2368,846
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3556,435
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8926,147
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0326,234
ChhorPakistan 12,5707,811
ChitralPakistan 11,4477,113
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8665,509
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5145,291
CajamarcaPeru 5,8673,646
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7973,603
ChiclayoPeru 5,7763,589
ChimbotePeru 6,0713,773
CuzcoPeru 6,8074,230
CzestochowaPoland 8,3175,168
CoimbraPortugal 7,4744,644
CalafatRomania 9,0835,644
CeahlauRomania 8,9605,568
ClujRomania 8,8715,513
ConstantaRomania 9,3365,802
CraiovaRomania 9,1015,655
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6944,159
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8344,868
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4003,977
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3283,311
Cape UelenRussia 4,9313,064
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5025,283
CaraRussia 8,4965,279
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5715,326
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9523,698
ChitaRussia 9,1245,670
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1135,663
CokurdahRussia 6,4283,995
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2865,149
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8179,207
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5805,953
CaceresSpain 7,6644,763
CadizSpain 7,8634,886
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8634,886
CordobaSpain 7,8774,895
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6859,126
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2308,221
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5598,426
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0258,094
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8707,997
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5258,405
ChumphonThailand 13,8908,631
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5975,963
CorumTurkey 9,9606,189
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9916,830
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2006,960
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0894,405
CernovcyUkraine 8,8395,493
ChernigovUkraine 8,7835,458
CarrascoUruguay 9,6535,998
ColoniaUruguay 9,5315,923
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3882,727
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,193742
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2181,378
Camden, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Canton, NyUsa 2,2291,385
Cantonnw, SdUsa 469292
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3891,485
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7751,725
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,047651
Casper, WyUsa 426265
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8001,119
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0561,277
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0701,287
Charles City, IaUsa 776482
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1531,338
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1431,331
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7661,097
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9461,209
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0371,266
Chaska, MnUsa 803499
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6111,001
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3871,483
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4321,512
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0581,279
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 222138
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 237147
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,191740
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,178732
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6911,051
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6751,041
Chugwater, WyUsa 273170
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,489925
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,499932
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6201,007
Clarinda, IaUsa 587365
Clark, SdUsa 551342
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,242772
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,368850
Clayton, NmUsa 516320
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6811,045
Clinton, IaUsa 1,005624
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6102,865
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,418881
College Park, MdUsa 2,1401,330
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 336209
Columbia, MoUsa 869540
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9961,241
Columbus, GaUsa 1,380858
Columbus, InUsa 1,379857
Columbus, KsUsa 750466
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6171,005
Conception, MoUsa 602374
Concordia, KansasUsa 403250
Conway, ArUsa 1,100684
Conway, ScUsa 2,1651,345
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2331,387
Corning, ArUsa 1,106687
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3881,484
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,526948
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,106687
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1361,327
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7741,103
Covington, LaUsa 1,547961
Covington, TnUsa 1,182734
Crete, NeUsa 420261
Crow Agency, MtUsa 676420
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5046,527
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5046,527
CaracasVenezuela 4,8262,999
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2603,269
CoroVenezuela 4,5562,831
ChipataZambia 14,6749,119
ChomaZambia 14,4768,995
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1669,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -