Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8946,148
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6595,381
DavisAntarctica 16,94910,532
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0708,743
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9958,697
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,31010,135
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8118,582
DhakaBangladesh 12,7157,901
D’UccleBelgium 7,5654,701
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9195,542
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7384,808
DouradosBrazil 8,5515,314
DoualaCameroon 11,5067,150
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5462,203
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,133704
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1061,308
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,7561,713
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5622,213
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5712,219
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4661,533
Dryden, OnCanada 1,217756
DuianChina 11,1796,947
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9445,558
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1648,180
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7252,314
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8372,385
DabaaEgypt 10,5266,541
DakhlaEgypt 11,0586,872
DijonFrance 7,8554,881
DresdenGermany 8,0334,992
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4263,372
DebrecenHungary 8,7165,416
DalatangiIceland 5,8713,648
DaltonganjIndia 12,7557,926
DarbhangaIndia 12,5027,769
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2057,584
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2017,582
DumkaIndia 12,6957,889
DwarkaIndia 12,9098,022
DezfulIran 11,3227,035
DublinIreland 6,8044,228
DecimomannuItaly 8,6795,393
DobbiacoItaly 8,2965,155
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1306,295
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7866,703
DagorettiKenya 13,9678,679
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2045,098
DedzaMalawi 14,8659,237
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2456,367
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3375,802
DaweiMyanmar 13,5448,417
De BiltNetherlands 7,5194,672
De KooyNetherlands 7,4414,624
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4364,621
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2337,602
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7137,900
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9888,071
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1494,442
DalbandinPakistan 12,1197,531
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8867,386
DirPakistan 11,5197,158
DroshPakistan 11,4787,132
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3147,652
DohaQatar 12,1607,556
DorohoiRomania 8,8965,528
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2804,524
DudinkaRussia 7,7214,798
DzardzanRussia 7,2374,497
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0037,459
DakarSenegal 8,4855,272
DaruSierra Leone 9,5225,917
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6389,718
DamazinSudan 12,6367,852
DongolaSudan 11,7237,285
DamascusSyria 10,7146,658
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7146,658
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6916,643
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1166,908
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6209,085
DjerbaTunisia 9,2455,745
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4406,487
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7154,173
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8624,264
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1945,713
DonetskUkraine 9,3505,810
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2867,635
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7351,078
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9951,240
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,015631
Danville, IlUsa 1,188738
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0701,287
Davenport, WaUsa 1,478919
David City, NeUsa 409254
Dayton, OhUsa 1,516942
Dayton, WaUsa 1,411877
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8141,127
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,383860
Decatur, IlUsa 1,104686
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,296806
Delaware, OhUsa 1,607999
Delphine, InUsa 1,257781
Denton, MdUsa 2,2181,378
Denver, ColoradoUsa 279173
Des Moines, IowaUsa 700435
Deseret, UtUsa 962598
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 813505
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,555966
Dickson, TnUsa 1,382859
Dillon, MtUsa 998620
Dixon, IlUsa 1,005624
Dodge City, KsUsa 400249
Dover, DeUsa 2,2181,378
Dover, TnUsa 1,337831
Dublin, TxUsa 1,062660
Dubuque, IaUsa 950591
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,018633
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,163723
Durham, NhUsa 2,5571,589
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9974,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -