Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9395,555
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9875,585
EsquelArgentina 9,8326,110
EzeizaArgentina 9,5295,921
East SaleAustralia 14,2398,849
Esperance (po)Australia 16,10110,005
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10010,005
EssendonAustralia 14,3968,946
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2985,778
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4405,866
EspinosaBrazil 8,6985,405
Earlton, OnCanada 1,9131,189
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,6211,007
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,6481,024
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,6411,020
Edson, AbCanada 1,7671,098
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,2761,415
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2401,392
Estevan, SkCanada 917570
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,4661,532
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3862,726
ErlianChina 10,0076,218
El CaranoColombia 4,6642,898
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7754,832
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,8092,367
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9882,478
El ArishEgypt 10,8076,715
El TorEgypt 11,0666,877
ErfurtGermany 7,9034,911
EssenGermany 7,6634,762
EsfahanIran 11,4077,088
EilatIsrael 11,0076,840
EsashiJapan 8,8865,522
EldoretKenya 13,7078,518
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7986,089
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9454,937
EeldeNetherlands 7,5214,674
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6997,891
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4702,157
EnuguNigeria 11,1426,923
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9575,566
EvoraPortugal 7,6154,732
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8565,503
EkimcanRussia 8,3055,161
Elat’MaRussia 8,8065,472
ElistaRussia 9,7466,056
ErbogacenRussia 8,3245,173
EssejRussia 7,6754,769
Ed DueimSudan 12,3067,647
El FasherSudan 11,8857,385
El GeneinaSudan 11,6987,269
El ObeidSudan 12,2487,611
El ShowakSudan 12,4807,755
En NahudSudan 12,1727,564
EdirneTurkey 9,4685,883
ErzincanTurkey 10,2346,359
ErzurumTurkey 10,2746,384
EskisehirTurkey 9,8326,110
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9546,807
EntebbeUganda 13,5518,421
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8124,233
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8634,265
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,554966
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9651,221
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8591,776
Ekalaka, MtUsa 581361
El Dorado, KsUsa 543338
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,096681
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8981,179
Elko, NvUsa 1,159720
Ellsworth, KsUsa 407253
Elmira, NyUsa 2,0841,295
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,107688
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,4021,493
Erie, PaUsa 1,8151,128
Eskridge, KsUsa 557346
Eugene, OrUsa 1,7671,098
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 880547
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,8581,155
Eureka, SdUsa 579360
Evanstone, WyUsa 751467
Evansville, InUsa 1,282797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -