Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2967,019
FarahAfghanistan 11,6977,269
FormosaArgentina 8,7295,424
ForrestAustralia 15,4279,587
FrancistownBotswana 14,8159,206
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6035,346
FloraniaBrazil 8,4305,239
FlorestaBrazil 8,4925,277
FlorianoBrazil 8,0074,976
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4035,843
FormosaBrazil 8,4325,240
FortalezaBrazil 8,1065,037
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8685,511
FrancaBrazil 8,8585,505
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,531951
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0761,290
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8631,157
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4501,522
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,354841
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6441,643
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2231,382
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,1691,348
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,1711,349
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8791,789
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8901,796
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3252,066
FayaChad 11,0886,890
FamagustaCyprus 10,4306,481
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4484,628
FarafraEgypt 10,8616,749
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2477,610
FichtelbergGermany 8,0475,001
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8464,876
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2795,766
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1452,576
FaranahGuinea 9,3825,830
FalconaraItaly 8,6045,347
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4665,261
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9015,531
FonniItaly 8,6375,367
FrontoneItaly 8,5765,329
FrosinoneItaly 8,7585,442
FukauraJapan 8,9975,591
FukueJapan 10,3056,404
FukuiJapan 9,5945,962
FukuokaJapan 10,1416,302
FukushimaJapan 9,2035,719
FukuyamaJapan 9,9036,154
FushikiJapan 9,4845,893
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6856,640
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,39310,186
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,64710,344
FunchalMadeira 7,3304,555
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9123,052
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1355,055
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0044,353
FaroPortugal 7,7124,792
FerganaRussia 10,9446,801
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2805,767
FalunSweden 7,3864,590
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3214,549
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5515,935
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9132,431
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 418260
Fairfield, IaUsa 839521
Fairmont, MnUsa 735457
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 777483
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6221,630
Farmington, MnUsa 856532
Farmington, MoUsa 1,081672
Faulkton, SdUsa 506314
Fayette, IaUsa 855531
Fayetteville, ArUsa 890553
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,1161,315
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1771,353
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1701,349
Fillmore, UtUsa 908564
Findlay, OhUsa 1,537955
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,062660
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,521945
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,154717
Fort Collins, CoUsa 264164
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 697433
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 173108
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4431,518
Fort Scott, KsUsa 687427
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 917570
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,408875
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,003623
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5301,572
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,494928
Franklin, LaUsa 1,519944
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8411,144
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,601995
Fullertonese, NdUsa 643399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -