Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6707,252
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6697,252
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8675,510
General PicoArgentina 9,3795,828
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3525,812
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3836,452
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9948,696
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43710,214
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0779,369
GrazAustria 8,4475,249
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3876,455
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4366,485
GomelBelarus 8,6865,397
GrodnoBelarus 8,3025,159
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6725,389
GoianiaBrazil 8,4015,221
GoiasBrazil 8,2775,144
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0845,645
GrajauBrazil 7,6724,767
GuairaBrazil 8,7545,440
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1155,043
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0785,641
GarouaCameroon 11,3747,068
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7692,342
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7871,111
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9101,187
Golden, BcCanada 1,6191,006
Goose, NfCanada 3,3702,094
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,6551,028
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0041,245
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0221,878
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2392,013
GanzhouChina 11,6587,244
GuangzhouChina 11,9907,451
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8272,378
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2963,291
GonderEthiopia 12,7507,923
GourdonFrance 7,8124,855
GrenobleFrance 8,0454,999
GeisenheimGermany 7,8194,859
GorlitzGermany 8,0905,027
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9564,944
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1371,949
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7623,581
GoaIndia 13,7208,526
GuwahatiIndia 12,4237,720
GelaItaly 9,1815,705
GenoaItaly 8,2835,147
GhediItaly 8,2895,151
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0365,615
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8505,499
GrossetoItaly 8,5415,307
GrottaglieItaly 9,0835,644
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5615,320
GuidoniaItaly 8,6975,404
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,0656,254
GifuJapan 9,6195,977
GaoMali 9,7936,085
GuamMariana Islands 10,8796,760
GuadalajaraMexico 2,2631,406
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,2251,383
GuaymasMexico 1,6651,035
GaluutMongolia 10,0206,227
GemertNetherlands 7,5844,713
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0467,486
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4657,746
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
GayaNiger 10,4016,463
GardermoenNorway 7,2304,493
GeiloNorway 7,0844,402
GdanskPoland 8,0024,973
GalatiRomania 9,1945,713
Gor’KijRussia 8,7375,429
GorznyjRussia 10,1056,279
GridinoRussia 7,5634,700
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8568,610
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2847,633
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0995,033
GijonSpain 7,4464,627
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1477,549
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4907,761
GoteborgSweden 7,4514,630
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4414,624
GothenburgSweden 7,4524,631
GunnarnSweden 7,1294,430
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9894,965
GabesTunisia 9,1775,703
GafsaTunisia 9,0515,625
GiresunTurkey 10,0696,257
GoztepeTurkey 9,6626,004
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8536,744
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9606,811
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7674,205
GajvoronUkraine 9,0125,600
GeniceskUkraine 9,4205,854
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,526948
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3222,686
Galva, IlUsa 1,002622
Galveston, TxUsa 1,455904
Geneva, NeUsa 336209
Genoa, NeUsa 336209
Glasgow, MtUsa 881547
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8141,127
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,2851,420
Golconda, NvUsa 1,257781
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,1811,355
Goodland, KsUsa 184114
Gothenburg, NeUsa 168104
Grafton, NdUsa 873543
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,519944
Grand Island, NeUsa 309192
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 593369
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,377856
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,7481,086
Gravette, ArUsa 829515
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,036644
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,197744
Greenfield, InUsa 1,356842
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,526948
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,450901
Greenville, MsUsa 1,319820
Greenville, OhUsa 1,439895
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8411,144
Greenville, TxUsa 1,018633
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,8571,154
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8991,180
Griggsville, IlUsa 966600
Groton, CtUsa 2,5051,557
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,7002,299
GuanareVenezuela 4,7652,961
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8593,019
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1443,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -