Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4977,144
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0855,645
HuamboAngola 13,2568,237
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6799,121
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4318,967
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4468,977
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4768,374
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0853,781
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2562,023
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1311,946
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1321,947
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8311,138
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3722,095
Harrow, OnCanada 1,591989
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3971,490
Hope, BcCanada 1,7811,107
HaikouChina 12,4597,742
HailarChina 9,1825,706
HamiChina 10,5666,566
HetanChina 11,3257,037
HavanaCuba 2,7131,686
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9712,468
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0242,500
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7972,359
HelwanEgypt 10,7916,705
HurguadaEgypt 11,1696,941
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3203,927
HelsinkiFinland 7,7624,824
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7624,823
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6994,784
HamburgGermany 7,6574,758
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6564,758
HannoverGermany 7,7274,802
HelgolandGermany 7,5124,668
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1475,063
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9616,190
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0982,546
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,5143,426
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6443,507
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8333,625
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5168,399
HaifaIsrael 10,6996,649
HaboroJapan 8,5975,342
HachijojimaJapan 9,6285,983
HachinoheJapan 8,9165,540
HagiJapan 10,0106,221
HakodateJapan 8,8555,503
HamadaJapan 9,9306,171
HamamatsuJapan 9,6175,976
HikoneJapan 9,6596,003
HimejiJapan 9,7896,083
HiradoJapan 10,2066,342
HirooJapan 8,6705,388
HiroshimaJapan 9,9526,184
HitaJapan 10,1346,297
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2416,364
HunLibya 9,9406,177
HomboriMali 9,7336,048
HomalinMyanmar 12,4867,759
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2818,253
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7467,920
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1148,149
HororataNew Zealand 12,7287,909
HyderabadPakistan 12,5687,810
HuanucoPeru 6,2443,880
HelPoland 7,9944,967
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5905,338
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6425,370
HatangaRussia 7,3074,541
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8984,908
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6867,262
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5297,164
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5175,293
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3657,062
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9816,202
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5535,937
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7669,176
HalaibSudan 11,7927,328
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3837,695
HudeibaSudan 12,0767,504
HaparandaSweden 7,2734,519
HarnosandSweden 7,3204,549
HamaSyria 10,5616,563
HassakahSyria 10,5996,586
Hua HinThailand 13,6448,479
HakkariTurkey 10,6116,594
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1174,423
HersonUkraine 9,2845,769
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7925,464
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,364848
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4681,534
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,163723
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1181,316
Hart, MiUsa 1,351840
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4331,512
Hartington, NeUsa 432268
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9101,187
Hay Springs, NeUsa 237147
Hays, KsUsa 339211
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7981,117
Hebron, NeUsa 356221
Helena, MtUsa 1,015630
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9891,236
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1541,338
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8701,162
Hermit, CoUsa 543338
Hernando, MsUsa 1,256780
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7411,082
Highmore, SdUsa 507315
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2771,415
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,128701
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,418881
Holly, CoUsa 334207
Homer, AkUsa 3,9512,455
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,208750
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,335829
Horton, KsUsa 568353
Hot Springs, SdUsa 237147
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9121,188
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,461908
Houma, LaUsa 1,6271,011
Houston, TexasUsa 1,366849
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6861,048
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,510938
Huron, SdUsa 487303
HanoiVietnam 12,5417,793
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5468,418
HarareZimbabwe 14,8849,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -