Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6065,969
In SalahAlgeria 9,1635,694
InnsbruckAustria 8,2075,100
IbiriteBrazil 9,0375,616
IguatuBrazil 8,2575,131
IlheusBrazil 8,9555,565
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5734,706
IndaialBrazil 9,3045,781
IpameriBrazil 8,5645,322
IraiBrazil 9,0955,652
IreceBrazil 8,4645,259
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6715,388
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5974,099
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8634,264
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9375,553
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2845,769
ItapevaBrazil 9,0635,632
ItirucuBrazil 8,7745,452
ItuacuBrazil 8,7125,414
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6115,351
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6602,275
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5661,594
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5642,215
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2022,611
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5914,717
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6224,736
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2807,010
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7912,356
IzobambaEcuador 5,1723,214
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7706,693
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2832,040
IoanninaGreece 9,3415,805
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2862,664
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3993,355
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9278,033
IranshahrIran 12,2257,596
IstranaItaly 8,3715,202
IidaJapan 9,5465,932
IizukaJapan 10,1176,287
IrakoJapan 9,6646,006
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3427,048
IrozakiJapan 9,5625,942
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3297,040
IshinomakiJapan 9,0995,654
IwamizawaJapan 8,6845,396
IzuharaJapan 10,1456,304
IrbidJordan 10,7656,690
IfraneMorocco 8,1525,065
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1418,166
IlorinNigeria 10,7506,680
InchonNorth Korea 9,9876,206
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1103,797
IslamabadPakistan 11,7037,272
IquitosPeru 5,7693,585
IloiloPhilippines 12,6757,876
IasiRomania 9,0245,607
IcaRussia 7,0374,373
IlirnejRussia 5,8693,647
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2045,098
IrkutskRussia 9,3385,803
Ivdel’Russia 8,5965,342
IbizaSpain 8,2285,113
IspartaTurkey 10,0206,226
IstanbulTurkey 9,6535,998
IzmirTurkey 9,7886,083
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7195,418
IzmailUkraine 9,2415,742
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,3081,434
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,339832
Indianola, IaUsa 671417
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,080671
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2491,398
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 745463
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,256781
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1151,314
IsokaZambia 14,4098,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -