Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5027,148
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5927,203
JuninArgentina 9,3925,836
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9265,547
JacobinaBrazil 8,5575,318
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2515,127
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6605,381
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6975,404
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2325,737
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,539956
JiuquanChina 10,7986,710
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8672,403
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8402,386
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8172,372
JoensuuFinland 7,7124,792
JokioinenFinland 7,6684,765
JyvskylFinland 7,6094,728
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2852,663
JulianehbGreenland 4,3192,684
JagdalpurIndia 13,3218,278
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2029,447
JerusalemIsrael 10,8006,711
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6002,237
JosNigeria 10,9856,826
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8623,643
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8723,649
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2477,610
JhelumPakistan 11,7827,322
JiwaniPakistan 12,4817,756
JuliacaPeru 7,0844,402
JakutskRussia 7,6624,761
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7956,086
JenisejskRussia 8,8785,517
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3895,213
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3365,180
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6797,257
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9747,441
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6147,838
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1909,439
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8664,888
JubaSudan 13,0748,124
JokkmokkSweden 7,0774,398
JönköpingSweden 7,5404,686
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5394,685
JendoubaTunisia 8,8895,524
JerbaTunisia 9,2215,730
JerseyUk 7,2964,534
JaltaUkraine 9,5535,936
Jackson, MsUsa 1,434891
Jackson, TnUsa 1,295805
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1651,345
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,020634
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,9421,207
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,9871,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -