Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5667,188
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8577,368
KhostAfghanistan 11,7077,275
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3307,040
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1017,520
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9849,933
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4155,229
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3866,454
KandiBenin 10,4176,473
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7821,107
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7881,111
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7861,110
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6751,041
Kenora, OnCanada 1,144711
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1011,305
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8622,400
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0851,917
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0271,881
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3081,434
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0736,881
KashiChina 11,0656,876
KunmingChina 12,2457,609
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6077,834
KhargaEgypt 11,1526,930
KosseirEgypt 11,2947,018
KajaaniFinland 7,5114,667
KuopioFinland 7,6314,742
KuusamoFinland 7,4084,603
KarlsruheGermany 7,9154,919
KasselGermany 7,8014,848
KonstanzGermany 8,0575,007
KumasiGhana 10,3816,451
KalamataGreece 9,6345,987
KerkiraGreece 9,2995,779
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7586,064
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2182,621
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4003,355
KankanGuinea 9,4765,889
KindiaGuinea 9,2045,720
KissidougouGuinea 9,4825,892
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5493,448
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0467,486
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0477,486
KeszthelyHungary 8,5605,319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7163,552
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8707,998
KotaIndia 12,6567,865
KozhikodeIndia 14,2018,824
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3988,947
KermanIran 11,8027,334
KermanshahIran 11,0626,874
Khoram AbadIran 11,1966,958
KilkennyIreland 6,7924,220
KingstonJamaica 3,5152,184
KagoshimaJapan 10,3126,408
KanazawaJapan 9,5255,919
KaruizawaJapan 9,4335,862
KatsuuraJapan 9,4275,858
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4925,898
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5025,284
KobeJapan 9,7696,070
KochiJapan 9,9636,191
KofuJapan 9,4905,897
KumagayaJapan 9,4015,842
KumamotoJapan 10,1916,333
KumejimaJapan 10,9966,833
KureJapan 9,9626,190
KushiroJapan 8,5545,316
KutchanJapan 8,7675,448
KyotoJapan 9,7116,035
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0266,230
KitaleKenya 13,6448,479
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6187,219
KufraLibya 10,8296,729
KaunasLithuania 8,1835,085
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9984,970
KybartaiLithuania 8,1615,071
KarongaMalawi 14,4919,005
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2158,834
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5168,399
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5599,047
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2658,864
KuantanMalaysia 14,4168,958
KuchingMalaysia 14,2728,869
KayesMali 9,0085,598
KeniebaMali 9,1385,678
KidalMali 9,7396,052
KitaMali 9,2685,759
KoutiaMali 9,6455,994
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3945,838
KisinevMoldova 9,0975,653
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3805,829
KhatgalMongolia 9,6225,979
KhovdMongolia 10,0276,231
KhujirtMongolia 9,9396,176
KhutagMongolia 9,6786,014
KenitraMorocco 7,9934,967
KalewaMyanmar 12,6817,880
KathaMyanmar 12,5267,784
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9688,680
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1088,145
KengtungMyanmar 12,7377,915
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3447,671
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3658,927
KathmanduNepal 12,3387,667
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7907,327
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0797,506
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3547,677
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2237,596
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0497,487
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2137,589
KanoNigeria 10,7866,703
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8476,119
KarasjokNorway 7,0114,357
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8464,254
KristiansandNorway 7,2374,497
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8914,282
KhasabOman 12,2127,589
KarachiPakistan 12,6117,836
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6027,831
KhanpurPakistan 12,2347,602
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2727,626
KororPalau 12,1467,548
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4915,276
KlodzkoPoland 8,2295,114
KoszalinPoland 7,9074,913
KrakowPoland 8,4115,227
KalakanRussia 8,7145,415
KaliningradRussia 8,0595,008
KamenskoeRussia 6,1363,813
KandalaksaRussia 7,3864,590
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4884,653
KazanRussia 8,9205,543
KemRussia 7,6484,752
KerchRussia 9,5565,938
KhabarovskRussia 8,5945,340
KirenskRussia 8,6825,395
KirovRussia 8,6285,362
KljuciRussia 6,7184,175
KolpasevRussia 8,9625,569
KorfRussia 6,2433,879
KostromaRussia 8,5045,284
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3363,937
KotlasRussia 8,3005,157
KrasnodarRussia 9,6976,026
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5315,923
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9925,588
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1385,679
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4363,999
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2035,719
KurganRussia 9,2235,731
KurskRussia 8,9375,553
KyraRussia 9,4125,848
KigaliRwanda 13,5558,423
KoldaSenegal 8,8265,485
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3485,809
KosiceSlovakia 8,5975,342
KimberleySouth Africa 15,0589,357
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5695,946
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6209,085
KadugliSudan 12,4077,710
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8627,371
KassalaSudan 12,4157,715
KhartoumSudan 12,1747,565
KostiSudan 12,4037,707
KalmarSweden 7,7244,800
KaresuandoSweden 7,0124,357
KarlstadSweden 7,3804,586
KristianstadSweden 7,6734,768
KamishliSyria 10,5636,564
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5088,394
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6148,460
Khon KaenThailand 13,1338,161
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5528,421
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3158,274
KairouanTunisia 9,0365,615
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3306,419
KarsTurkey 10,2866,392
KastamonuTurkey 9,8326,109
KayseriTurkey 10,1576,312
KonyaTurkey 10,0956,273
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5616,562
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3837,074
KinlossUk 6,7094,169
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1085,660
KievUkraine 8,8545,502
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3675,821
KirovogradUkraine 9,0945,651
KlepininoUkraine 9,4445,869
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1695,698
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5365,304
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1805,704
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,369851
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,262785
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 645401
Keene, NhUsa 2,4761,538
Kenton, OhUsa 1,508937
Kenton, OkUsa 453282
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6191,628
Kimball, NeUsa 168104
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2312,630
Kingfisher, OkUsa 656408
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1981,366
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,6471,023
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6691,037
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9812,474
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6162,869
KabompoZambia 14,0088,705
KabweZambia 14,4168,958
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4158,958
KafirondaZambia 14,2498,855
KaomaZambia 14,1458,790
KasamaZambia 14,3028,888
KasempaZambia 14,1378,785
KawambwaZambia 14,1108,768
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6839,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -