Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9784,958
LuandaAngola 12,7617,930
LuenaAngola 13,5268,405
La PlataArgentina 9,5735,949
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9594,946
La RiojaArgentina 8,6235,359
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2425,743
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5566,560
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4635,259
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3978,946
LavertonAustralia 14,4148,957
LearmonthAustralia 16,0539,975
LongreachAustralia 13,6388,475
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6388,475
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9328,036
Low HeadAustralia 14,4068,952
LinzAustria 8,2825,147
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6834,153
LerwickUk 6,6834,153
La PazBolivia 7,2844,526
LavrasBrazil 9,0775,641
LencoisBrazil 8,6035,346
LinharesBrazil 9,2605,755
LondrinaBrazil 8,8725,513
LomBulgaria 9,1135,663
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,592989
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,565973
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Langara, BcCanada 2,7211,691
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6441,022
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,280796
London, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4802,163
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7651,097
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8281,136
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7524,817
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4985,281
LanzhouChina 11,0446,863
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0427,483
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1003,169
LimonCosta Rica 3,9222,437
LarnacaCyprus 10,4376,486
LimassolCyprus 10,4276,479
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1288,780
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4838,378
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3904,592
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0182,497
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8442,389
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9662,465
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7572,334
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0953,166
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5183,429
LuxorEgypt 11,2536,993
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2452,016
Laucala BayFiji 10,4816,513
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8094,853
Le MansFrance 7,5234,675
LilleFrance 7,5124,668
LyonFrance 7,9584,945
LambarnGabon 11,9077,399
LastourvilleGabon 12,1177,530
LibrevilleGabon 11,7527,303
LeipzigGermany 7,9444,937
LindenbergGermany 7,9674,951
LamiaGreece 9,4985,902
LarissaGreece 9,4345,862
LemnosGreece 9,5515,935
LimnosGreece 9,5575,939
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7492,951
LabeGuinea 9,1605,692
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7203,555
La CeibaHonduras 3,1651,967
La MesaHonduras 3,1481,956
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6597,245
LudhianaIndia 12,0217,470
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2095,723
LatinaItaly 8,7435,433
LatronicoItaly 9,0405,618
LecceItaly 9,1485,685
LodwarKenya 13,5008,389
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8017,955
LiepajaLatvia 7,9344,930
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0565,006
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7514,816
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1785,704
LabuanMalaysia 13,6248,466
LuqaMalta 9,2965,777
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9193,057
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0211,256
LashioMyanmar 12,6197,842
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8577,990
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3187,654
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3817,693
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3817,693
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3817,693
LagosNigeria 10,7936,707
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0184,361
LillehammerNorway 7,1424,438
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9397,419
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3785,206
LimaPeru 6,4263,993
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3807,693
LisbonPortugal 7,5174,671
LeninbadRussia 10,9466,802
LevsiRussia 8,7695,449
LungiSierra Leone 9,2805,767
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4735,265
LanzaroteSpain 7,8244,862
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7344,806
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1515,065
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1705,077
LatakiaSyria 10,4766,510
LampangThailand 13,0608,116
LoeiThailand 13,0708,122
Lop BuriThailand 13,3878,319
LomeTogo 10,6556,621
LeemingUk 7,0144,359
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6834,153
London, EnglandUk 7,2604,512
London-GatwickUk 7,2844,526
LynehamUk 7,1634,451
L’VovUkraine 8,6255,360
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0765,640
LozovajaUkraine 9,2165,727
LubnyUkraine 8,9875,585
LuckUkraine 8,6165,354
LuganskUkraine 9,3545,813
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 937582
La Harpe, IlUsa 923573
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,502933
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,445898
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1031,307
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3091,435
Laketown, UtUsa 757471
Lamar, MoUsa 763474
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,157719
Lancaster, WiUsa 956594
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 593368
Langdon, NdUsa 943586
Laramie, WyUsa 310193
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,515942
Larned, KsUsa 421262
Las Animas, CoUsa 344214
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,267787
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1341,326
Lawrence, KsUsa 636395
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5571,589
Le Mars, IaUsa 543338
Lebanon, MoUsa 841522
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 717445
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 924574
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,406874
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,471914
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8811,169
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,345836
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6281,633
Lexington, MoUsa 717445
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9651,221
Libby, MtUsa 1,347837
Lincoln, NeUsa 441274
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0501,274
Lisbon, NdUsa 643399
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,104686
Llano, TxUsa 1,144711
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8452
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,6311,014
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,6241,009
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,6431,021
Los Lunas, NmUsa 804500
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1541,338
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,426886
Louisville, MsUsa 1,455904
Loup City, NeUsa 256159
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1891,360
Lubbock, TexasUsa 817508
Luling, TxUsa 1,319819
Lusk, WyUsa 282175
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0011,244
LivingstoneZambia 14,4438,975
LundaziZambia 14,6249,088
LusakaZambia 14,4879,002
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4788,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -