Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3557,056
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3057,025
MilianaAlgeria 8,4715,264
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1258,156
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4748,994
Malarg EArgentina 9,1285,672
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7416,053
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8686,132
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1575,690
MendozaArgentina 8,8915,525
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8885,523
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1425,681
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0758,125
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1328,782
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5329,652
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9879,934
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3998,947
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3958,945
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4478,977
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7259,150
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8628,614
MuharraqBahrain 12,0217,470
MinskBelarus 8,4195,231
MogilevBelarus 8,5115,289
MaunBotswana 14,3938,944
MacapaBrazil 6,8484,255
MacauBrazil 8,3665,199
MaceioBrazil 8,7975,467
MachadoBrazil 9,0545,626
ManausBrazil 6,4914,034
MarabaBrazil 7,4374,621
MaringaBrazil 8,8295,486
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7994,225
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7135,414
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5845,334
MonteiroBrazil 8,5505,313
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7715,450
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2275,112
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5055,285
MamfeCameroon 11,3387,045
MarouaCameroon 11,3517,053
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1891,981
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1621,343
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,120696
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3342,072
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,3731,475
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,210752
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,9471,210
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0311,884
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7701,722
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3551,464
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3291,447
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,074667
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9951,239
Morden, MbCanada 960597
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8921,176
MoundouChad 11,6407,233
MatecanaColombia 4,7992,982
MoroniComoros 15,3169,518
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3625,196
MarstalDenmark 7,5934,718
Melville HallDominica 4,8222,997
MichesDominican Republic 3,9682,466
MocaDominican Republic 3,8282,379
MoncionDominican Republic 3,7792,348
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7052,303
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9272,440
MilagroEcuador 5,3043,296
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4326,483
MinyaEgypt 10,9226,787
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4487,114
MassawaEritrea 12,5737,813
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2733,898
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5924,718
MarseilleFrance 8,1405,059
MontpellierFrance 8,0545,005
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3283,933
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9024,910
MakokouGabon 12,0217,470
MayumbaGabon 12,1457,547
MitzicGabon 11,8987,393
MkamboGabon 12,0727,502
MoandaGabon 12,2157,591
MouilaGabon 12,0587,493
MagdeburgGermany 7,8494,877
MunichGermany 8,1495,064
MünsterGermany 7,6574,758
MethoniGreece 9,6375,989
MilosGreece 9,7996,089
MitiliniGreece 9,7026,029
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6976,026
MacentaGuinea 9,5955,962
MamouGuinea 9,2475,746
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8314,245
MiskolcHungary 8,6225,358
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0178,710
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1787,567
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3338,285
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6468,480
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3368,287
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8507,985
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6339,093
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9298,034
MashhadIran 11,2226,973
Malin HeadIreland 6,6364,123
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5035,284
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0625,631
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1685,697
MilanItaly 8,2305,114
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1855,086
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5755,329
ManIvory Coast 9,8436,117
MaebashiJapan 9,3995,840
MaizuruJapan 9,6986,027
MakurazakiJapan 10,3526,433
MatsueJapan 9,8266,106
MatsumotoJapan 9,4765,889
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9826,203
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7796,698
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3495,810
MishimaJapan 9,5145,912
MitoJapan 9,3165,789
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5615,942
MiyakoJapan 8,9615,568
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2236,974
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2666,379
MiyazakiJapan 10,2296,356
MombetsuJapan 8,5065,286
MoriokaJapan 9,0045,595
MuroranJapan 8,8025,470
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9546,185
MutsuJapan 8,8725,513
Ma’AnJordan 10,9906,829
MafraqJordan 10,8026,712
MombasaKenya 14,3998,948
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5119,017
MaseruLesotho 15,3129,515
MonroviaLiberia 9,6906,022
MisratahLibya 9,6215,978
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8719,862
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8989,879
MananjaryMadagascar 16,46710,232
MorondavaMadagascar 16,09410,001
MakhangaMalawi 15,1019,384
MangochiMalawi 14,9509,290
MwmosaMalawi 15,1029,385
MzimbaMalawi 14,6259,088
MzuzuMalawi 14,6219,086
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6149,081
MersingMalaysia 14,5219,023
MiriMalaysia 13,7908,569
MaleMaldives 14,9709,302
MenakaMali 10,0016,215
MoptiMali 9,5995,965
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2085,722
MazatlanMexico 2,0201,255
MeridaMexico 2,5151,563
Mexico CityMexico 2,4171,502
MonterreyMexico 1,7121,064
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3701,473
MaantyMongolia 9,7746,074
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9666,193
MatadMongolia 9,5315,923
MurenMongolia 9,7076,032
MarrakechMorocco 8,0705,015
MeknesMorocco 8,0995,033
MideltMorocco 8,2405,120
MaputoMozambique 15,5389,656
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4019,570
MandalayMyanmar 12,7667,933
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8978,014
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7078,518
MindatMyanmar 12,8858,007
MonywaMyanmar 12,7797,941
MyeikMyanmar 13,7078,518
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3697,686
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6344,744
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2357,603
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5487,798
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6797,879
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5512,207
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5852,228
MagariaNiger 10,7406,674
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9576,809
MaradiNiger 10,5646,564
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1506,929
MakurdiNigeria 11,1226,911
MinnaNigeria 10,8186,723
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2436,365
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9084,292
MajisOman 12,4097,711
MasirahOman 12,8798,003
Muscat  Oman 12,5507,799
MultanPakistan 12,0697,500
MurreePakistan 11,6717,253
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2427,608
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2065,099
MoyobambaPeru 5,8193,616
MactanPhilippines 12,6187,841
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4167,716
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3614,574
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2897,636
MagadanRussia 7,0174,360
MahackalaRussia 10,1876,330
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2564,509
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2554,508
MarkovoRussia 5,8553,638
MinusinskRussia 9,4025,842
MogocaRussia 8,7505,438
MoscowRussia 8,5955,341
MurmanskRussia 7,2424,501
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7247,285
MatamSenegal 8,7735,451
MogadishuSomalia 14,2028,825
MadridSpain 7,7874,839
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7834,836
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3415,183
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9814,959
MelillaSpain 8,1865,087
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1585,070
MalakalSudan 12,6637,869
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4469,598
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0204,984
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0008,078
Mae SariangThailand 13,1218,154
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2588,239
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0508,109
MalatyaTurkey 10,2986,400
MersinTurkey 10,3036,402
MuglaTurkey 9,9606,189
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0284,367
ManstonUk 7,3614,574
MeloUruguay 9,5165,913
MercedesUruguay 9,4035,843
MontevideoUruguay 9,6455,993
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8701,162
Madison, FlUsa 2,0321,263
Madison, InUsa 1,463909
Madison, NeUsa 431268
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,071666
Manhattan, KsUsa 480299
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,222760
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,114693
Marengo, IlUsa 1,087676
Marion, InUsa 1,341833
Marion, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,311814
Marshall, TxUsa 1,159720
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0501,274
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2262,626
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,7111,063
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,099683
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,198744
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,531951
Mcpherson, KsUsa 472294
Medford, WiUsa 1,052654
Mellette, SdUsa 507315
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,240771
Mena, ArUsa 967601
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,522946
Mexia, TxUsa 1,148713
Mexico, MoUsa 880547
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6141,625
Midland, TxUsa 1,007626
Milan, MnUsa 660410
Milbank, SdUsa 640398
Miles City, MontanaUsa 679422
Milford, DeUsa 2,3011,430
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9021,182
Millen, GaUsa 1,9961,240
Millport, OhUsa 1,7581,093
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5571,589
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,184736
Minden, NeUsa 252156
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 835519
Minonk, IlUsa 1,088676
Missoula, MtUsa 1,168726
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6851,047
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 961597
Monmouth, IlUsa 923573
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9831,232
Montevideo, MnUsa 660410
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6911,051
Montrose, CoUsa 613381
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2771,415
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2811,417
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Moro, OrUsa 1,604997
Morris, MnUsa 737458
Morrison, IlUsa 1,007626
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8631,158
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,582983
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 880547
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,430889
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5231,568
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,163723
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,473915
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,320820
Muskogee, OkUsa 821510
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8112,989
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4972,794
MaracayVenezuela 4,7952,980
MaturinVenezuela 5,1503,201
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6162,868
MeridaVenezuela 4,7102,927
MagoyeZambia 14,4598,985
MansaZambia 14,1938,820
MbalaZambia 14,2098,830
MfuweZambia 14,6029,074
MisamfuZambia 14,3028,887
MonguZambia 14,0428,726
MpikaZambia 14,4578,984
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6819,123
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4798,998
MumbwaZambia 14,3588,922
MwinilungaZambia 13,8908,632
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,0149,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -