Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4807,134
NeuquenArgentina 9,5305,922
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4805,891
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0777,505
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5258,405
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8068,579
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7119,141
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8771,788
NatitingouBenin 10,3546,434
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3315,798
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5467,175
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4597,121
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3542,084
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9371,204
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2452,017
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6861,669
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1211,939
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,391864
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9031,183
N’DjamenaChad 11,2747,006
NanchangChina 11,3477,051
NanjingChina 10,8826,762
NanningChina 12,2827,632
NicosiaCyprus 10,3956,460
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6684,765
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8792,411
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8382,385
NegeleEthiopia 13,5498,419
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5316,544
NandiFiji 10,5316,544
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5454,689
NancyFrance 7,8184,858
NantesFrance 7,4664,640
NiceFrance 8,2455,123
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8294,865
NurembergGermany 8,0224,985
NurnbergGermany 8,0204,984
NaxosGreece 9,8156,099
NanortalikGreenland 4,3602,710
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3572,707
NordGreenland 5,4333,376
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0912,542
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7536,060
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1098,146
New DelhiIndia 12,2777,629
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8765,516
NaganoJapan 9,4285,859
NagasakiJapan 10,2456,366
NagoJapan 10,9046,776
NagoyaJapan 9,6265,982
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9566,808
NaraJapan 9,7336,048
NazeJapan 10,6556,621
NemuroJapan 8,4585,256
NiigataJapan 9,2745,763
NikkoJapan 9,3455,807
NobeokaJapan 10,1586,312
NairobiKenya 13,9668,679
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0304,369
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8476,740
NidaLithuania 8,0314,990
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8029,819
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,42810,209
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6549,106
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7569,169
NaraMali 9,2945,776
NioroMali 9,1215,668
NemaMauritania 9,1905,711
NouakchottMauritania 8,3765,205
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7337,291
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1297,537
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5027,769
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3037,646
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6052,240
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9606,811
NiameyNiger 10,1776,324
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8624,264
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8974,286
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0273,745
NawabshahPakistan 12,4717,750
NokkundiPakistan 12,0957,516
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0134,979
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4227,719
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7554,819
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9875,585
NikolaevRussia 9,2225,730
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9504,940
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4974,037
NizneangarskRussia 8,8475,498
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1685,697
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4125,227
NovgorodRussia 8,1375,056
NovosibirskRussia 9,3275,796
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6749,119
No. 6Sudan 11,7017,271
NyalaSudan 11,9897,450
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9568,051
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3138,273
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0668,741
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9668,057
NarathiwatThailand 14,2088,829
NigdeTurkey 10,1946,335
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7496,679
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2715,761
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,494928
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,494928
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,441895
Natchez, MsUsa 1,413878
Neosho, MoUsa 822511
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5701,597
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3121,437
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8411,144
New Hampton, IaUsa 831517
New London, WiUsa 1,146712
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6331,015
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6191,006
New Ulm, MnUsa 735457
New YorkUsa 2,3401,454
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3641,469
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3521,462
Newark, NjUsa 2,3311,449
Newberry, MiUsa 1,402871
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9231,195
Newkirk, OkUsa 620385
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7481,086
Newport, TnUsa 1,7401,081
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7242,936
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2681,410
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 396246
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,8471,147
North Loup, NeUsa 273170
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11068
Norton, KsUsa 202126
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6211,007
NdolaZambia 14,3228,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -