Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3255,174
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2675,758
OranArgentina 8,1255,049
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9329,900
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6329,092
OstendeBelgium 7,4564,633
ObidosBrazil 6,6914,158
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9686,194
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1791,354
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1791,354
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5335,924
OdenseDenmark 7,5504,692
OtavaloEcuador 5,1253,185
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4496,493
OuluFinland 7,3844,589
OroomiehIran 10,6506,618
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5925,339
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6846,018
ObihiroJapan 8,6275,361
OfunatoJapan 9,0235,607
OitaJapan 10,1036,278
OkayamaJapan 9,8466,119
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7876,703
OmaezakiJapan 9,6005,965
OmuJapan 8,5095,288
OnahamaJapan 9,2445,744
OsakaJapan 9,7536,060
OshimaJapan 9,5185,915
OtaruJapan 8,7295,425
OwaseJapan 9,7656,068
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2025,097
OujoaMorocco 8,2935,153
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5657,187
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9258,032
OphirNew Zealand 12,9808,066
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0087,462
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1488,171
OcotalNicaragua 3,3952,110
OrlandNorway 6,9264,304
OsloNorway 7,2334,495
OhotskRussia 7,3644,576
OkhotskRussia 7,3644,576
OlekminskRussia 8,0985,032
OlenekRussia 7,5094,666
OmskRussia 9,3305,798
OnegaRussia 7,8354,869
OrenburgRussia 9,4725,886
OymyakonRussia 7,0824,401
OviedoSpain 7,4434,625
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1504,443
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6684,144
OdessaUkraine 9,2275,734
OvrucUkraine 8,6995,405
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,6391,019
Oakdale, NeUsa 351218
Oakland, MdUsa 1,9661,222
Oakley, IdUsa 1,005624
Oconto, WiUsa 1,227763
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,2291,385
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 733456
Olathe, KsUsa 636395
Olivia, MnUsa 706439
Olympia, WaUsa 1,7921,114
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 512318
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 502312
Oolitic, InUsa 1,295805
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3411,455
Orono, MeUsa 2,7011,678
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,152716
Oswego, NyUsa 2,1081,310
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,090677
Ottawa, KsUsa 636395
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,325823
Owosso, MiUsa 1,487924
Ozark, ArUsa 967601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -