Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3505,810
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9678,679
ParanaArgentina 9,1465,683
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1135,663
PehuajoArgentina 9,4755,888
PergaminoArgentina 9,3445,807
PigeArgentina 9,6235,980
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9785,579
PosadasArgentina 8,9605,568
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6685,386
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8435,495
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6405,991
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50310,255
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5609,669
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3533,948
ParakouBenin 10,5266,541
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7035,408
ParacatuBrazil 8,6085,349
ParanaBrazil 8,1425,059
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2245,732
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5445,309
ParintinsBrazil 6,6684,144
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8044,849
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2395,741
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7505,438
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2605,133
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5835,333
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8935,526
PeixeBrazil 8,0505,003
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4105,226
PicosBrazil 8,1475,063
PiraiBrazil 9,2695,760
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3495,188
PompeuBrazil 8,9055,534
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5285,299
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9094,293
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1345,676
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7664,205
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4665,882
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9334,929
PosseBrazil 8,3765,205
PlevenBulgaria 9,2175,728
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3345,800
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5548,423
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0291,261
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1371,949
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6631,033
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0571,278
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9601,218
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,470913
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0111,249
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4422,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2251,382
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,031641
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,386861
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1001,305
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5651,594
Princeton, BcCanada 1,142710
ParronChile 8,9625,569
Puerto AysenChile 10,0396,239
Puerto MonttChile 9,6185,976
Punta ArenasChile 10,8726,756
PingbianChina 11,1946,956
PeralesColombia 4,8683,025
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1663,210
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8402,387
PragueCzech Republic 8,1395,057
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8502,393
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8752,408
PoloDominican Republic 3,8792,410
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7962,359
PichilingueEcuador 5,2063,235
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1563,204
PuyoEcuador 5,3163,303
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7066,653
ParisFrance 7,5884,715
PerpignanFrance 8,0475,000
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,90611,749
Port-GentilGabon 11,7857,323
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8252,998
PotsdamGermany 7,9024,910
PatrasGreece 9,5165,914
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2562,645
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4742,780
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7502,952
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7792,348
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3612,089
PecsHungary 8,6735,390
PambanIndia 14,4228,962
PuneIndia 13,3818,315
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0249,336
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4728,993
PadovaItaly 8,3805,207
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2755,142
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0425,619
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0235,607
PantelleriaItaly 9,0635,632
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3395,182
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6835,395
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5975,342
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7455,434
PiacenzaItaly 8,2975,156
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4305,238
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4795,269
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7965,466
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9835,582
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7075,411
PrizziItaly 9,0805,642
PakseLaos 13,1518,172
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3908,942
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,99210,559
PlaisanceMauritius 17,03110,583
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3136,409
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0305,611
PatheinMyanmar 13,3638,304
PutaoMyanmar 12,1577,555
PyiMyanmar 13,1328,160
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7317,290
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2737,627
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1577,554
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4832,164
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2236,974
PohangNorth Korea 9,9766,199
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8856,143
PadidanPakistan 12,4027,707
PanjgurPakistan 12,3237,658
ParachinarPakistan 11,6517,240
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4967,765
PeshawarPakistan 11,6507,239
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4347,727
PilarParaguay 8,7895,461
PiscoPeru 6,6394,126
PiuraPeru 5,5803,468
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8464,254
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9998,078
PoznanPoland 8,0805,021
PrzemyslPoland 8,5735,327
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5194,672
PortalegrePortugal 7,6024,724
Porto Portugal 7,4014,599
PavelecRussia 8,8455,496
PecoraRussia 8,0765,018
PermRussia 8,8265,485
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0314,369
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9284,926
PjatigorskRussia 9,9336,173
PoronajskRussia 8,1385,057
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5625,942
Providenja BayRussia 5,0983,168
PskovRussia 8,0995,033
PodorSenegal 8,5625,321
PopradSlovakia 8,5175,293
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3979,568
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1629,422
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2675,137
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5609,048
Port SudanSudan 12,0737,502
ParamariboSuriname 6,0623,767
PiteňSweden 7,2304,493
PalmyraSyria 10,6856,640
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1525,066
PhetchabunThailand 13,1978,201
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1908,196
PhraeThailand 13,0548,112
PhuketThailand 14,1938,820
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1698,805
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4388,350
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7278,530
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2123,239
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1114,419
PoltavaUkraine 9,0845,645
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4375,864
PradoUruguay 9,6465,994
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7196,039
Palestine, IlUsa 1,212753
Pana, IlUsa 1,111690
Paoli, InUsa 1,379857
Paris, IlUsa 1,188738
Park Rapids, MnUsa 859534
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6911,051
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 431268
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 816507
Pawhuska, OkUsa 687427
Pawnee City, NeUsa 519323
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,455904
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7721,101
Peoria, IlUsa 1,036644
Perry, OkUsa 706439
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2581,403
Philo, OhUsa 1,6911,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,221759
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 398247
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,157719
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 924574
Pipestone, MnUsa 573356
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8311,138
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3401,454
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5941,612
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,106687
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 901560
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 924574
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,090677
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,367849
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8311,138
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,424885
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2571,402
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8311,138
Portage, WiUsa 1,115693
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6051,619
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7381,080
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 925575
Prescott, ArUsa 1,111690
Priest River, IdUsa 1,421883
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2471,396
Princeton, InUsa 1,245774
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5391,578
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 370230
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2173,242
PetaukeZambia 14,6259,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -