Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4287,102
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,4066,466
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3876,454
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1655,074
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7662,340
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,5191,565
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,0381,267
QuinteroChile 8,8115,475
QingdaoChina 10,4206,475
QiqiharChina 9,1945,714
QuitoEcuador 5,1553,203
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0328,099
QuettaPakistan 12,0107,463
Quanah, TxUsa 771479
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9581,217
Quang TriVietnam 12,9258,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -