Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0375,616
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9365,553
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1055,658
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7746,695
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2945,154
RosarioArgentina 9,2415,742
RichmondAustralia 13,7118,520
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1178,151
RecifeBrazil 8,7315,425
RemansoBrazil 8,3105,164
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6634,140
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3425,805
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1985,716
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4025,221
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,536954
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,284798
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,070665
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,069664
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7662,340
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6641,034
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4731,537
RuoqiangChina 11,0566,871
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2742,656
RandersDenmark 7,4544,632
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7922,356
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8412,387
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6194,734
RumipambaEcuador 5,2363,254
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9956,832
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1276,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8896,766
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3573,950
RostockGermany 7,7184,796
RhodesGreece 10,0196,226
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7293,560
ReykhólarIceland 5,4803,406
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5253,433
RamsarIran 10,9176,784
RashtIran 10,8406,736
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8674,267
RadicofaniItaly 8,5705,326
Resia PassItaly 8,2015,096
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5305,300
RivoltoItaly 8,4005,220
Rolle PassItaly 8,3065,161
RomeItaly 8,6875,398
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6845,396
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4355,241
RumoiJapan 8,6345,365
RigaLatvia 8,0144,980
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1115,040
RodriguesMauritius 17,27110,733
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5595,940
RabatMorocco 7,9984,970
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3248,280
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9498,668
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4727,750
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6737,875
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0777,505
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0218,091
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1227,533
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9247,410
RivasNicaragua 3,6492,268
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3227,657
RebolyRussia 7,6434,750
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5035,905
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0297,475
RagaSudan 12,3527,676
RashadSudan 12,4177,716
RenkSudan 12,5397,792
RumbekSudan 12,7747,938
RanongThailand 13,9658,678
Roi EtThailand 13,1428,166
RizeTurkey 10,1426,302
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0416,861
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1605,692
RomnyUkraine 8,9325,551
RovnoUkraine 8,6545,377
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2657,622
RochaUruguay 9,7076,032
Racine, WiUsa 1,191740
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0941,301
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 355221
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 357222
Reading, PaUsa 2,1921,362
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7091,062
Red Lodge, MtUsa 750466
Redding, CaUsa 1,7071,061
Redlands, CaUsa 1,532952
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,516942
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,257781
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1521,337
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1521,337
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9381,204
Rochester, MnUsa 844524
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0161,252
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 543338
Rockford, IlUsa 1,080671
Rockville, InUsa 1,272790
Rockwell City, IaUsa 593369
Rome, GaUsa 1,6861,047
Roseau, MnUsa 1,006625
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,7451,084
Roswell, NmUsa 885550
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2181,378
Rushville, IlUsa 936582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -