Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2897,015
ShkoderAlbania 9,0685,635
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7365,429
SaltaArgentina 8,2355,117
San AntonioArgentina 9,8266,106
San LuisArgentina 9,0305,611
San RafaelArgentina 9,0805,642
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4435,868
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5765,330
SarmientoArgentina 10,1676,318
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6998,513
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6928,508
SalzburgAustria 8,2545,129
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3596,437
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5856,578
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4666,504
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8453,632
SaveBenin 10,6146,596
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6644,763
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8615,506
SalvadorBrazil 8,8515,500
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2995,778
SantaremBrazil 6,7914,220
SantosBrazil 9,2245,732
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9575,566
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3454,564
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3725,202
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3855,832
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1075,659
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1505,686
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5664,702
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2185,728
São PauloBrazil 9,1675,696
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9325,550
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5354,061
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5205,295
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7065,410
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9775,578
SobralBrazil 7,9644,949
SoureBrazil 7,0964,410
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2475,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6676,007
SurubimBrazil 8,6515,376
SadovoBulgaria 9,3455,807
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3125,786
SofiaBulgaria 9,2225,730
SiemreapCambodia 13,4118,334
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4232,127
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,151715
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9431,829
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6071,620
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3232,065
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9591,839
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,292803
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,527949
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9941,861
Scott, SkCanada 1,365848
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9301,821
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1371,949
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4901,547
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7272,316
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,217756
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,281796
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8441,146
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4031,493
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4812,163
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0951,923
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,122697
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,126700
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3872,105
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6494,753
SalCape Verde 7,8904,903
SantiagoChile 8,8835,520
SewellChile 8,9545,564
ShanghaiChina 10,8286,729
ShantouChina 11,8177,343
ShenyangChina 9,7396,052
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7262,315
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2882,665
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8772,409
SibenikCroatia 8,7355,428
SplitCroatia 8,7835,458
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7604,822
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4274,615
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8502,393
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9962,483
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9382,447
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8382,385
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9302,442
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9412,449
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8072,365
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8982,422
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8252,377
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0392,510
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9102,430
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8092,367
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7602,336
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9502,455
San GabrielEcuador 5,1093,175
SalloumEgypt 10,2996,400
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5236,539
SohagEgypt 11,1166,907
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0436,862
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2782,037
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1556,932
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2174,484
StrasbourgFrance 7,9064,913
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4754,023
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1773,838
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9526,184
SchleswigGermany 7,5694,704
StuttgartGermany 7,9754,956
SamosGreece 9,8416,116
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6025,967
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8896,145
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2222,624
SiguiriGuinea 9,4115,848
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1831,978
SzegedHungary 8,7475,435
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4875,274
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4643,396
SagarIndia 12,8047,956
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6607,246
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4757,752
SemnanIran 11,1376,921
ShahroudIran 11,0926,893
ShirazIran 11,7487,300
ShannonIreland 6,6924,158
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2675,137
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9035,533
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1955,714
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3755,204
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5495,312
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1245,670
SigonellaItaly 9,1965,714
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1416,302
SagaJapan 10,1736,322
SaigoJapan 9,7466,056
SakaiJapan 9,8096,095
SakataJapan 9,1445,682
SapporoJapan 8,7225,420
SaseboJapan 10,2146,347
SendaiJapan 9,1375,678
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0686,256
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0786,263
ShinjoJapan 9,1305,674
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8446,117
ShirakawaJapan 9,2705,760
ShizuokaJapan 9,5575,939
SumotoJapan 9,8186,101
SuttsuJapan 8,8055,472
SuwaJapan 9,4855,894
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6305,363
SavannakhetLaos 13,0518,110
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0725,016
SiluteLithuania 8,0454,999
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1915,712
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0089,947
SalimaMalawi 14,8459,225
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3968,324
SibuMalaysia 14,1058,765
SanMali 9,6275,982
SegouMali 9,5155,913
SikassoMali 9,7046,030
St. BrandonMauritius 16,76510,418
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8381,764
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0636,253
SainshandMongolia 9,9426,178
SafiMorocco 7,9354,931
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0615,009
SittweMyanmar 13,0468,107
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0804,400
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1323,811
SaiqOman 12,5877,822
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1068,144
SurOman 12,6967,889
SialkotPakistan 11,8357,354
SibbiPakistan 12,1017,520
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8315,488
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8524,258
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5687,810
SandomierzPoland 8,4485,250
SniezkaPoland 8,1625,072
SuwalkiPoland 8,2115,102
SzczecinPoland 7,8994,908
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6434,749
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4353,999
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2392,634
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,93710,525
Satu MareRomania 8,7505,437
SibiuRomania 8,9825,582
SulinaRomania 9,3015,780
SadrinskRussia 9,1375,678
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9744,955
SalekhardRussia 8,0194,983
SaratovRussia 9,2695,760
SejmcanRussia 6,7324,183
SelagoncyRussia 7,6924,780
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8244,862
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5795,331
SmolenskRussia 8,5115,289
SociRussia 9,8626,128
SortovalaRussia 7,8304,866
SuntarRussia 8,0094,977
SurgutRussia 8,6385,368
SverdlovskRussia 9,0155,602
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3385,181
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4912,790
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5377,169
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3959,567
SingaporeSingapore 14,6229,086
SliacSlovakia 8,4995,281
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9616,190
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8526,122
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6244,737
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6954,782
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5694,704
SevilleSpain 7,8324,867
SennarSudan 12,4277,722
ShambatSudan 12,1677,561
ShendiSudan 12,1267,535
StenseleSweden 7,1064,416
StockholmSweden 7,5824,711
StorlienSweden 7,0514,382
SundsvallSweden 7,3104,543
SantisSwitzerland 8,0985,032
SongeaTanzania 14,6789,121
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0098,084
SongkhlaThailand 14,1818,812
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4398,351
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0348,721
SurinThailand 13,2708,246
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2776,386
SokodeTogo 10,4366,485
SfaxTunisia 9,1495,685
SousseTunisia 9,0595,629
SamsunTurkey 9,9486,182
SiirtTurkey 10,5066,529
SivasTurkey 10,1266,292
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2266,976
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0064,354
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5364,062
SarataUkraine 9,2185,728
SarnyUkraine 8,6125,352
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5335,924
SumyUkraine 8,9705,574
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2837,633
SaltoUruguay 9,2365,739
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6861,048
Safford, AzUsa 1,137707
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4651,532
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3241,444
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,022635
Saint Paul, NeUsa 336209
Saint Peter, MnUsa 735457
Salem, InUsa 1,379857
Salem, OrUsa 1,7591,093
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 837520
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,080671
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,314817
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6291,012
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7891,112
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2402,635
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7891,112
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 980609
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7641,096
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7501,087
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8701,162
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,536955
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0951,302
Scott City, KsUsa 344214
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 165102
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,379857
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7701,100
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7631,095
Sedan, KsUsa 661411
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7991,118
Selma, AlUsa 1,6691,037
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4221,505
Seymour, InUsa 1,379857
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,494928
Sheridan, WyUsa 582362
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,196743
Sioux City, IaUsa 492305
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 520323
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,310814
Southport, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Sparta, IlUsa 1,100683
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7981,117
Spickard, MoUsa 704437
Spokane, WaUsa 1,435892
Spooner, WiUsa 976606
Springfield, IlUsa 1,051653
Springfield, MissouriUsa 851529
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0403,132
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 817508
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,023636
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,215755
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3401,454
State College, PaUsa 2,0231,257
State University, MsUsa 1,455904
State University, NmUsa 1,096681
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9851,233
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 411255
Steffenville, MoUsa 852530
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6851,047
Storm Lake, IaUsa 591368
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4711,535
Subiaco, ArUsa 967601
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1241,320
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,550963
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 798496
Syracuse, NeUsa 503313
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1411,331
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9806,823
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7002,921
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0173,118
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7363,564
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1355,055
SocotraYemen 13,5568,424
SenangaZambia 14,1128,769
SerenjeZambia 14,4648,988
SeshekeZambia 14,2938,882
SolweziZambia 14,0808,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -