Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7357,292
TiranaAlbania 9,1465,684
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7166,037
TebessaAlgeria 8,9285,548
TimimounAlgeria 8,8515,500
TindoufAlgeria 8,3355,179
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9735,576
TrelewArgentina 10,0606,251
TucumanArgentina 8,4435,247
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2378,847
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2368,846
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9328,036
TibooburraAustralia 14,1918,818
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1568,175
TshaneBotswana 14,5279,027
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2275,112
TarauacaBrazil 6,3313,934
TauaBrazil 8,1425,060
TefeBrazil 6,2153,862
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0305,611
TeresinaBrazil 7,8854,900
TiriosBrazil 6,3063,919
TorresBrazil 9,4895,897
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2484,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6085,349
TriunfoBrazil 8,4655,261
TucuruiBrazil 7,2594,511
TuriacuBrazil 7,4164,609
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2101,995
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4641,531
Teslin, YtCanada 2,9911,858
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,443897
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2231,382
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6731,040
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,292803
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8241,134
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0611,281
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8761,166
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8571,154
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0261,259
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6891,050
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3142,059
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3575,814
TaiyuanChina 10,5936,583
TaoyuanChina 11,4247,099
TengchongChina 12,3657,684
TønderDenmark 7,5074,665
TylstrupDenmark 7,3964,596
TystofteDenmark 7,6024,724
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8582,397
TahrirEgypt 10,6836,639
TantaEgypt 10,6876,641
TallinEstonia 7,8274,864
TartuEstonia 7,9924,967
TampereFinland 7,6234,737
TurkuFinland 7,6484,753
ToulonFrance 8,2085,100
ToulouseFrance 7,8914,903
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5894,716
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6705,388
TchibanGabon 12,1327,539
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2386,362
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7654,826
TamaleGhana 10,2386,362
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3865,833
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6155,975
TimehriGuyana 5,7803,592
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3212,064
TelaHonduras 3,1401,951
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5129,018
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5129,018
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6619,111
TabrizIran 10,6506,618
TeheranIran 11,0646,875
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7726,694
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0795,642
TarvisioItaly 8,3875,212
TermoliItaly 8,8265,484
TorinoItaly 8,1725,078
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1555,068
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0085,597
TrevicoItaly 8,9175,541
TrevisoItaly 8,3785,206
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4625,258
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1665,074
TabouIvory Coast 10,0736,259
TadotsuJapan 9,8896,145
TakadaJapan 9,3885,834
TakamatsuJapan 9,8696,132
TakayamaJapan 9,5265,920
TanegashimaJapan 10,3616,439
TatenoJapan 9,3645,819
TateyamaJapan 9,4685,883
TokushimaJapan 9,8616,128
TokyoJapan 9,4165,851
TomakomaiJapan 8,7455,434
TottoriJapan 9,7576,063
ToyamaJapan 9,4825,892
ToyookaJapan 9,7206,040
TsuJapan 9,6896,021
TsurugaJapan 9,6385,989
TsuyamaJapan 9,8076,094
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8386,113
TripoliLebanon 10,5816,575
TobrukLibya 10,1986,337
TripoliLibya 9,4715,885
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0254,987
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,28910,122
TolanaroMadagascar 16,64710,344
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,27810,116
ThyoloMalawi 15,0799,370
TawauMalaysia 13,5578,424
TessalitMali 9,5785,952
TimbuktuMali 9,5205,916
TombMali 9,5255,919
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7145,415
TacubayaMexico 2,4171,502
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1261,321
TarialanMongolia 9,6756,012
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8426,116
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9116,159
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1346,297
TangierMorocco 7,9464,937
TarfayaMorocco 7,9394,934
TazaMorocco 8,1865,087
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8697,997
TaungooMyanmar 13,0858,131
ThandweMyanmar 13,1918,197
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7347,292
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0347,478
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0548,112
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3447,671
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1317,539
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2697,624
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8187,965
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8257,969
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6737,875
TahouaNiger 10,3116,407
TillaberyNiger 10,0666,255
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0506,245
TromsoNorway 6,8144,234
TrondheimNorway 6,9794,337
ThumraitOman 13,0378,101
TacnaPeru 7,3374,559
TarapotoPeru 5,8943,662
TrujilloPeru 5,9393,691
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4707,749
TorunPoland 8,1115,040
TimisoaraRomania 8,8455,497
TambovRussia 9,0065,596
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7176,660
TaraRussia 9,1245,670
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2385,119
TermezRussia 11,2436,986
TernejRussia 8,8175,479
TobolskRussia 8,9535,564
TomskRussia 9,1545,688
Tot’MaRussia 8,3345,179
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3215,171
TuapseRussia 9,7856,080
TuraRussia 8,1485,064
TurukhanskRussia 8,1095,039
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0647,497
TortosaSpain 8,0314,990
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4929,005
TokerSudan 12,2107,588
TartousSyria 10,5446,552
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4107,090
TaboraTanzania 14,0138,708
TakThailand 13,2208,215
TrangThailand 14,1868,815
TabligboTogo 10,6456,615
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5747,813
TunisTunisia 8,9535,564
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6556,621
TireeUk 6,5984,100
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9764,335
TernopilUkraine 8,7265,422
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5865,957
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8041,121
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9362,446
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6721,039
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9761,228
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2891,423
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1971,365
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5641,593
Tecumseh, NeUsa 519323
Temple, TxUsa 1,178732
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,603996
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,599994
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,575979
Toledo, IaUsa 757471
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,519944
Tooele, UtUsa 868540
Topeka, KsUsa 583362
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1261,321
Trinidad, CoUsa 477297
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3411,455
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,260783
Tulsa, OkUsa 753468
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,542958
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,062660
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8186,723
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4813,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -