Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1226,912
UaupesBrazil 5,7443,569
UbatubaBrazil 9,2625,756
UberabaBrazil 8,7575,442
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1131,313
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5396,549
UpernavikGreenland 4,2852,663
UummannaqGreenland 4,3072,676
UdineItaly 8,4035,222
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9865,584
UenoJapan 9,7086,033
UnzendakeJapan 10,2236,353
UrakawaJapan 8,7115,413
UshibukaJapan 10,2846,391
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3385,803
UwajimaJapan 10,0506,245
UkmergeLithuania 8,1885,088
UtenaLithuania 8,1995,095
UlaangomMongolia 9,8256,106
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7286,045
UlgiiMongolia 9,9476,181
UliastaiMongolia 9,9736,197
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9166,162
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6806,015
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7666,069
UfaRussia 9,1665,696
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8354,248
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3035,781
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6804,151
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1045,657
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9734,954
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6234,116
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6334,743
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2433,880
Umm BeninSudan 12,4917,762
UmeňSweden 7,3094,542
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1758,187
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0388,102
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1098,146
UrfaTurkey 10,4546,496
UsakTurkey 9,8776,138
Uman’Ukraine 8,9905,587
UzgorodUkraine 8,6505,375
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8841,171
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,591989
Urbana, IlUsa 1,188738
Urbana, OhUsa 1,542958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -