Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2035,719
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9515,562
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8145,477
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1165,665
ViennaAustria 8,3935,215
VitebskBelarus 8,3995,219
VassourasBrazil 9,2655,757
VicosaBrazil 9,1805,705
VitoriaBrazil 9,3175,790
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8355,490
VarnaBulgaria 9,3965,839
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,0631,282
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8871,173
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,582983
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,524947
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,8831,170
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,8961,178
ValdiviaChile 9,4445,869
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4655,882
VallenarChile 8,4415,246
ValparaisoChile 8,8175,479
VanguardiaColombia 4,9793,094
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,9853,719
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4354,620
VestervigDenmark 7,3504,567
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9102,430
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8902,417
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,7342,320
VilsandiEstonia 7,8084,852
VaasaFinland 7,4234,613
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6223,493
VeravalIndia 13,0878,132
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4638,366
ValentiaIreland 6,6554,135
VeniceItaly 8,3995,219
VeronaItaly 8,3255,173
VicenzaItaly 8,3495,188
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6605,381
ViterboItaly 8,6235,358
VolterraItaly 8,4785,268
VientianeLaos 12,9878,070
VarenaLithuania 8,2675,137
VilniusLithuania 8,2575,131
VeracruzMexico 2,4931,549
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4794,648
VaernesNorway 6,9944,346
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0314,369
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0724,394
VillarricaParaguay 8,7845,459
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0775,641
VanavaraRussia 8,5315,301
VasileviciRussia 8,6565,379
Velikie LukiRussia 8,3125,165
VerhojanskRussia 7,0854,402
ViljujskRussia 7,7494,815
VitimRussia 8,4035,222
Vize IslandRussia 6,6174,112
VladivostokRussia 9,2165,727
VolgogradRussia 9,5145,912
VologdaRussia 8,3255,173
VoronezRussia 9,0535,626
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2693,274
VytegraRussia 8,0655,012
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,3879,562
ValenciaSpain 8,0615,009
ValladolidSpain 7,6274,740
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3294,555
VisbySweden 7,7274,802
VanTurkey 10,5056,528
ValleyUk 6,9124,295
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8795,518
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,7321,076
Valdez, AkUsa 3,7112,306
Valentine, NeUsa 240149
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,7441,084
Vermillion, SdUsa 464288
Vevay, InUsa 1,464910
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,379857
Victoria, TxUsa 1,428887
Viroqua, WiUsa 961597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -