Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0628,738
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,32310,143
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5818,439
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6877,884
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8469,847
WoomeraAustralia 14,7199,147
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4428,975
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9381,826
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7961,116
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8091,745
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1331,947
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7481,086
Windsor, OnCanada 1,586985
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,058658
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,209751
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5362,819
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5543,451
WajimaJapan 9,4425,867
WakamatsuJapan 9,2595,753
WakayamaJapan 9,8126,097
WakkanaiJapan 8,5145,290
WajirKenya 13,9128,645
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8308,594
WindhoekNamibia 14,0348,721
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0697,500
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0277,474
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,536
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3177,654
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1917,576
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2857,634
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0347,478
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1437,546
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1037,521
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7557,926
WintonNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1167,529
WarsawPoland 8,2915,152
WroclawPoland 8,1895,089
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7916,084
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3417,669
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5337,167
WauSudan 12,5817,818
WaddingtonUk 7,1394,436
Waco, TxUsa 1,128701
Wake IslandUsa 8,7205,419
Wakeeney, KsUsa 280174
Wakefield, NeUsa 431268
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7961,116
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,428887
Walnut, IlUsa 1,005624
Warren, OhUsa 1,7581,093
Warren, PaUsa 1,9131,189
Warrenton, MoUsa 962598
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1351,327
Washington, IaUsa 839521
Washington, InUsa 1,295805
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,312815
Watertown, NyUsa 2,1481,335
Watertown, SdUsa 602374
Watertown, WiUsa 1,096681
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,491927
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6301,013
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0661,284
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,531951
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,394866
Weatherford, TxUsa 989615
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 906563
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7751,103
West Chester, PaUsa 2,1931,363
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5611,592
West Point, GaUsa 1,7481,086
West Point, NyUsa 2,3401,454
White Hall, IlUsa 1,045650
Whitestown, InUsa 1,356842
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 841523
Wichita, KansasUsa 541336
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,552964
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1911,361
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1981,366
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7441,084
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0941,301
Williston, North DakotaUsa 809503
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,1931,363
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2341,388
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2421,393
Windsor, IlUsa 1,128701
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7361,079
Winnebago, MnUsa 713443
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,325824
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 924574
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Winslow, AzUsa 1,013630
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9511,213
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0111,249
Wooster, OhUsa 1,6831,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -