Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3726,445
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6336,607
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4206,475
YaoundeCameroon 11,6617,246
YokoCameroon 11,5947,205
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9421,828
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5251,569
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,142710
YanjiChina 9,3575,814
YichangChina 11,3397,046
YinchuanChina 10,7276,666
YiningChina 10,5636,564
YariguiesColombia 4,6972,919
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9132,432
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8042,364
YazdIran 11,5517,178
YakushimaJapan 10,4096,468
YamagataJapan 9,1705,698
YamaguchiJapan 10,0306,233
YokkaichiJapan 9,6686,008
YokohamaJapan 9,4435,868
YonagoJapan 9,8136,098
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3817,072
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7037,272
YeMyanmar 13,4348,348
YolaNigeria 11,3127,029
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1796,326
YurimaguasPeru 5,8423,631
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0195,604
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3355,179
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8716,755
Yakima, WaUsa 1,607998
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3052,054
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 833518
York, PaUsa 2,1101,311
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7821,108
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,453903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -