Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperial, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperial, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperial, Ne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8397,357
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2815,146
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2976,398
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5694,703
ZhengzhouChina 10,8416,737
ZhijiangChina 11,7337,291
ZagrebCroatia 8,5705,326
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1755,080
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5125,911
ZahedanIran 11,9847,447
ZanjanIran 10,8696,754
ZacatecasMexico 2,0261,259
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0026,215
ZinderNiger 10,6856,640
ZhobPakistan 11,9237,409
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,0488,108
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0508,109
ZamoscPoland 8,5155,292
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0575,007
ZigalovoRussia 9,0545,627
ZiganskRussia 7,4294,616
ZyryankaRussia 6,6214,114
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8744,893
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0454,999
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5659,051
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7356,050
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2725,762
ZitomirUkraine 8,7945,465
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0945,651
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9985,591
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,036644
Zumbrota, MnUsa 809503
ZambeziZambia 13,9158,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -